Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

 

Hi  there!  This  website, www.nestleandbloom.com is  owned  and  operated  by  Natalie Johanik  trading  as Nestle & Bloom (ABN: 20932215949). If you have any questions or need further information, please contact me via email: info@nestleandbloom.com

This document sets out my Privacy Policy. It describes how I collect and manage your personal information when you interact with this site. I take this responsibility very seriously. If you have any questions or concerns about how your personal information is being handled, please do not hesitate to contact me.

Sensitive Information
I understand that some personal information is particularly sensitive.

I may ask you to provide me with sensitive information, including but not limited to:

  • Date of birth
  • Marital status
  • Age
  • Information about your health and well-being

I will only gather this information to assist me in providing you with a unique and personalized service particular to your individual needs. Information may be collected in my booking form which will be emailed to you, or available electronically on my website. If you have any concerns about this, please let me know. Your personal information will be kept completely confidential. It will never be shared with anyone without your permission unless required by law. You must be over 18 to use my services.

Personal Information
If you engage with me via this website, I may ask to collect the following kinds of personal information from you, including but not limited to:

  • Name
  • Age
  • Occupation
  • Email address and Phone number
  • Residence address

Collection of Information
Personal information about you may be collected from:

  • Questionnaires and inquiry forms
  • Your emails to me and comments on my website
  • Your subscription to my newsletter
  • Your subscription to various opt-ins
  • Your attendance at seminars, webinars and training events
  • Your engagement with me as a client
  • Your social media presence
  • Cookies and usage statistics collected when you visit my website

Use of Information
I will use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To respond to your enquiries
  • To provide you with services
  • To monitor your satisfaction with my services
  • To provide you with relevant news, offers, information, research and blog posts

Disclosure of Information
I will only disclose your personal information under the following circumstances:

  • To provide you with goods and services that you have purchased
  • To carry out your instructions to me
  • When using support services in my business

In this context, your personal information may also be shared with:

  • Third party email, marketing and cloud storage providers, including Outlook, Gmail, Mailchimp and Dropbox (which may result in the storage of your personal information on international servers)
  • Independent contractors such as an assistant
  • Business consultants or coaches
  • I also will disclose your information if required by law to do so or in circumstances permitted by the Privacy Act for example, where I have reasonable grounds to suspect that unlawful activity, or misconduct of a serious nature, that relates to my functions or activities has been, is being or may be engaged in, and in response to a subpoena, discovery request or a court order

Confidentiality
Your personal privacy is important to me. All information shared remains confidential.

Access to Your Information
You can contact me to access, correct or update your personal information
at any time. Unless I am subject to a confidentiality obligation or some other restriction on giving access to the information which permits me to refuse you access under the Privacy Act, and I believe there is a valid reason for doing so, I will endeavour to make your information available you.

Complaints
If a breach of this Privacy Policy occurs, or if you wish to a request a change to your personal information, you may contact me by sending an email to Natalie Johanik: info@nestleandbloom.com with any enquiries. I will endeavour to reply to you within 7 days.

In all instances complaints about misuse should be brought to the attention of myself and any third party provider immediately. A remedy will be sought at an internal meeting between all parties. If you are not satisfied with my response to your complaint you may seek a review by contacting the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner using the in
formation available at
http://www.oaic.gov.au/privacy/privacy-complaints

Notification of Change
If I decide to change my Privacy Policy, I will post a copy of the revised policy on my website.